Our tools

You will find here our container's size

International Public Holidays 2014

CountryJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecember
Argentina1,3111,12,2724,28,2921,25209178208,24,25,31
Australia1,2718,19,21,2591361425,26
Austria1,618,211,298,19 152618,25,26
Belgium120,211,298,9 21151,1125
Canada11718,2119141131125,26
Chile118,191,217,29161518,1912,311,825,31
China1,311,2,3,4,5,671,2,3281,2,4,5,6,7
Czech Republic11,85,628281724,25,26
Denmark117,18,2116,29,305,924,25,26,31
France1211,8,25,299,1514151,1125
Germany1,618,20,211,298,9,19 153,31125
Greece1,618,251,3,624152825,26
Hong Kong1,311,3 5,18,19,211,62191,225,26
India14,26 2713,18,2162815,172,3,4,24,25625,26
Ireland117215242725,26
Israel1615,226,28425,264,9,1617
Italy1, 621,25121518,25,26
Japan1,131120293,4,5,62115,23133,23,2423,31
Netherlands118,20,21,26,275,298,9 25,26
New Zealand1,2618,21,252 2725,26
Norway113,17,18,20,211,178,925,26
Portugal1418,20,25110158,25
Russian Fed.1,2,3,6,724101,9124
Singapor1,312181,132895,2325
South Africa12118,21,2711692416,25,26
Spain1,6281,1917,18,23 1,319152,8,119,12,251,96, 8,25
Sweden1,6,7,131718,2116, 2024,25,26,31
Switzerland1,2,618,211,2991,15218,25,26,31
Taiwan19,10,12,284121910
Thailand136,13,15512235,10,31
UK - England, Wales118,215,262525,26
UK - N. Ireland11718,215,2614 2525,26
UK - Scotland 1,218 5,2641,25,26
USA1,201726411311,2725